English (Morphology and General Physiology)
nuclear envelope
OBS: D.the nucleus is separated from the cytoplasm by the --, a pair of membranes
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
membrane nucléaire
OBS: D.membrane double (...) qui [permet] des échanges entre le noyau et le cytoplasme