English (Small Arms; Missiles and Rockets; Military (General))
secondary blast effects [officially approved]
OBS: Effects on an object caused by debris set in motion by the primary blast of a nuclear or other explosion or by the object itself being set in motion by the blast wave.
OBS: CODE dWAAAAAC
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Armes légères; Missiles et roquettes; Militaire (Généralités))
effets secondaires du souffle [officially approved]
OBS: Effets causés par les débris d'objets qui sont projetés par le souffle primaire de l'explosion d'un engin nucléaire ou autre, ou par les objets eux-mêmes qui sont violemment déplacés par l'onde de choc.