English (CBRNE Weapons; Military (General))
primary blast effect [officially approved]
OBS: Effect resulting directly from the shock-wave produced by a nuclear or other explosion.
OBS: CODE dRAAAAAC
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Armes CBRNE; Militaire (Généralités))
effet primaire du souffle [officially approved]
OBS: Effet qui découle directement de l'onde choc produite par une explosion nucléaire ou autre.