English (Nuclear Power Stations)
designated nuclear facility [correct]
French (Centrales nucléaires)
installation nucléaire classée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans la Loi sur la responsabilité nucléaire, installation nucléaire qui comportent un risque de criticité.
Spanish (Centrales nucleares)
instalación nuclear clasificada [correct, feminine noun]