English (Nuclear Waste Materials; Environmental Management)
very low level nuclear waste [correct]; VLLW [correct]; very low level waste [correct]; VLLW [correct]; VLLW
CONT: In order to eliminate the large amounts of very low level nuclear waste(VLLW) that cannot be disposed of in conventional facilities, a dedicated facility has been built.
French (Déchets nucléaires; Gestion environnementale)
déchets de très faible activité [correct, masculine noun, plural]; TFA [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Une nouvelle catégorie de déchets apparaît suite notamment aux opérations de démantèlement. Il s'agit des déchets de très faible activité appelés TFA.