English (Electric Motors; Pumps; Solid Fossil Fuels)
submerged motor [correct]
CONT: The highly specialized field of submerged motors has increased considerably in importance, particularly in nuclear and fossil-fuelled power stations.
French (Moteurs électriques; Pompes; Combustibles fossiles solides)
moteur submergé