English (Nuclear Physics)
fission energy [correct, standardized]
DEF: The energy released as the result of nuclear fission.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Physique nucléaire)
énergie de fission [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Énergie libérée par le processus de fission.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Física nuclear)
energía de fisión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Energía que se libera en la fisión de un núcleo atómico.