English (Atomic Physics)
photofission [correct, standardized]
DEF: A nuclear fission induced by photons. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: photofission: term standardized by ISO.
French (Physique atomique)
photofission [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Fission nucléaire induite par des photons. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: photofission : terme normalisé par l'ISO.