English (Atomic Physics; CBRNE Weapons)
nuclear force [correct]
OBS: by nuclear forces, of course, is meant the forces acting in addition to these electrostatic forces.
French (Physique atomique; Armes CBRNE)
force nucléaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: les forces qui retiennent les particules et les noyaux sont un type distinct de force, la force nucléaire.