English (Weapon Systems; CBRNE Weapons)
intermediate-range nuclear forces [correct, plural, NATO]; INF [correct, NATO]; intermediate nuclear forces [plural]; INF [correct]; INF
CONT: ... That the Geneva talks are to concentrate on Intermediate-range Nuclear Forces (INF) rather than "theatre systems" indicates that the negotiations, at least from a semantic point of view, have been set on the right course.
French (Systèmes d'armes; Armes CBRNE)
forces nucléaires intermédiaires [correct, feminine noun, plural]; FNI [correct, feminine noun, plural, NATO]; forces nucléaires à portée intermédiaire [feminine noun, plural]; INF [France]; INF; forces nucléaires de portée intermédiaire [correct, feminine noun, plural, NATO]; Force Nucléaire de Moyenne Portée [feminine noun, France]