English (Atomic Physics)
ceramic fuel [correct]
DEF: Nuclear fuel consisting of refractory compounds, e. g. oxides and carbides.
French (Physique atomique)
combustible céramique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Combustible nucléaire formé de composés réfractaires, tels que oxydes et carbures.