English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
nuclear sediment gauge; nuclear sediment gage
OBS: Sediment sample using radioactive radiation to measure the suspended sediment concentration in water.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
turbidisonde à radio-éléments
OBS: Turbidisonde utilisant une radiation radioactive pour mesurer la concentration des sédiments en suspension dans l'eau.