English (Nuclear Power Stations)
nuclear generator [correct]
CONT: The case of nuclear generators. The special feature of such generators is that ... all mineral salts and all corrosion products (metallic oxides) in the water and the steam must be kept to the absolute minimum.
French (Centrales nucléaires)
générateur nucléaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cas des générateurs nucléaires. Ces appareils sont caractérisés par le fait que, [...] il est nécessaire de réduire au strict minimum, tant dans l'eau que dans la vapeur, tous les sels minéraux et tous les produits de corrosion (oxydes métalliques, etc.).