English (Scientific Co-operation)
international research collaboration [correct]
CONT: International research collaboration is considered necessary to tackle some of science's biggest questions, such as the Human Genome Project or basic questions in particle physics at CERN [European Organization for Nuclear Research].
French (Coopération scientifique)
collaboration internationale en recherche [correct, feminine noun]