English (Advanced Technology Weapons)
supergun [correct]
DEF: A huge gun, designed to launch satellites into space but capable of being adapted to fire chemical or nuclear weapons.
French (Armes de haute technicité)
supercanon [masculine noun]; super-canon [correct, masculine noun]