English (Nuclear Law; Special-Language Phraseology)
aggregate liability for a single nuclear incident
CONT: The Price-Anderson Act... as amended in 1975, limited the aggregate liability for a single "nuclear incident" to 560 million to be paid from contributions from nuclear power plant operators, private insurance, and the Federal Government.
OBS: aggregate liability for a single nuclear incident : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'énergie nucléaire” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Droit nucléaire; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
responsabilité totale pour un seul accident nucléaire [feminine noun]
OBS: responsabilité totale pour un seul accident nucléaire : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’énergie nucléaire» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.