English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting; National and International Economics)
systemic instability [correct]
CONT: The primary defense against systemic instability is the maintenance of a sustainable macroeconomic environment, with reasonable price stability in both product and asset markets.
CONT: In the twentieth century, systemic instability is revealed through recession, depression, the emergence of America as number one, two global wars, nuclear weapons, the eruption of decolonization.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques; Économie nationale et internationale)
instabilité systémique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [l'instabilité systémique] suppose un manque de confiance et des déséquilibres réels et monétaires. [...] Il ne faut pas confondre une instabilité systémique avec une instabilité bancaire.
CONT: Les crises financières de 1997-1999 ont révélé l'instabilité systémique du monde de la finance et ont eu un effet désastreux sur le développement humain.