English (Analytical Chemistry; Chemistry)
nuclear magnet
OBS: (...) the -- is oriented parallel or antiparallel with the applied magnetic field
French (Chimie analytique; Chimie)
aimant nucléaire
OBS: [le] petit -- est placé dans champ magnétique.