English (Analytical Chemistry; Chemistry)
nuclear magnetic moment
OBS: the low-energy orientation [of a nucleus] corresponds to that state in which the -- is aligned parallel to the [ field.]
French (Chimie analytique; Chimie)
moment magnétique nucléaire
OBS: soit un noyau possédant un spin 1 et un --.