English (Nuclear Science and Technology)
high-field nuclear magnetic resonance [correct]; high-field NMR [correct]
OBS: Used for structure elucidation.
French (Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
résonance magnétique nucléaire à champ élevé [correct, feminine noun]; RMN à champ élevé [correct, feminine noun]; RMN à champ intense [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Reproduit du lexique «Disarmament and Peace Keeping/Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.