English (Musculoskeletal System)
atloidooccipital articulation [correct]
DEF: Articulation between the atlas and the occiput.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
charnière atlanto-occipitale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Charnière qui se rapporte à l'atlas et à l'os occipital.