English (Morphology and General Physiology)
occiput [correct]
OBS: occiput : term derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.1.00.003: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
occiput [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie postérieure de la tête.
OBS: occiput : terme dérivé de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.1.00.003 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.