English (Interiors (Motor Vehicles))
adjustment system of the seat [correct]
DEF: The complete devide by which the seat or its parts can be adjusted to a position suited to the morphology of the seated occupant.
French (Aménagements intérieurs (Véhicules automobiles))
système de réglage du siège [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dispositif permettant de régler le siège ou ses parties pour une position assise de l'occupant adaptée à sa morphologie.