English (Cellars and Basements; Municipal Law; Official Documents)
licensed beverage establishment [correct]; licensed beverage room
CONT: For Assembly occupancies and licended Beverage Establishments... this guideline is set up pursuant to Vancouver Fire Bylaw Sentence 2. 7. 1. 3 on occupant loads for assembly occupancies and licensed beverage establishments.
French (Caves et sous-sols; Droit municipal; Documents officiels)
débit de boisson [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Déclaration d'ouverture d'un débit de boissons temporaire