English (Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
passive seat belt [correct]; passive safety belt [correct]; automatic seat belt [correct]; automatic safety belt [correct]
DEF: A belt which is automatically deployed across the occupant of a car as he closes the door.
French (Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
ceinture de sécurité passive [correct, feminine noun]