English (Road Safety)
infant restraint system [correct]; baby restraint system [correct]
CONT: Infant restraint systems are rear-facing and intended for an occupant whose mass is less than 10 kg...
French (Sécurité routière)
dispositif de retenue pour bébé [correct, masculine noun]