English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
occupant [correct]
OBS: occupant : Unemployment Insurance Act, 1985(with amendments to March 1, 1991).
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
occupant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: occupant: Loi sur l'assurance-chômage, 1985 (avec modifications jusqu'au 1er mars 1991).
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.