English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Hospital Furniture)
wheelchair controlled by the occupant [correct]
OBS: ISO code: 12 21.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Mobilier d'hôpital)
fauteuil roulant commandé par l'usager [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Code ISO : 12 21.