English (Security; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
identification check [correct]
CONT: If an elector has moved within the riding, for instance, or a previous occupant must be removed from the list, both changes can be done over the phone, with appropriate identification checks.
French (Sécurité; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
vérification d'identité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Par exemple, si l'électeur a déménagé ailleurs dans la circonscription ou qu'un ancien occupant doit être radié de la liste, les changements peuvent se faire par téléphone, sous réserve d'une vérification d'identité.
Spanish (Seguridad; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
verificación de identidad [feminine noun]; comprobación de identidad [feminine noun]