English (Advertising Agencies and Services)
junk mail advertising
OBS: [Advertisement such] as circulars, leaflets, and other advertising matter bearing no direct address or not bearing the recipient's name and... addressed to "occupant".
French (Agences et services de publicité)
publicité importune [feminine noun]; publicité-rebut [feminine noun]
DEF: publicité reçue par la poste et jugée sans intérêt.