English (Military Administration)
charge [correct, noun]
OBS: In relation to married quarters means the appropriate shelter charge plus the monthly value of utilities not paid direct to the supplier by the occupant.
French (Administration militaire)
frais [masculine noun]
OBS: Concernant un logement familial, désigne les frais de gîte appropriés plus la valeur mensuelle des services qui ne sont pas directement versés au fournisseur par l'occupant.