English (Social Psychology)
occupant of a status [correct]
OBS: Each status position is expressed in terms of a role, that is, a pattern of behavior expected of the occupant of the status.
French (Psychologie sociale)
occupant d'un statut [correct]
OBS: (...) le rôle est l'ensemble des droits et des obligations qui sont garantis ou imposés à l'occupant d'un statut socialement reconnu.