English (Military Organization; Field Engineering (Military))
engineer officer [correct]; ENGR [correct]
CONT: Engineer officers help the Army live, move and fight. They are members of the Corps of Royal Canadian Engineers. Together with the armour, infantry and artillery, engineer officers are an integral part of the combat arms.
OBS: 181 : military occupation code.
OBS: engineer officer; ENGR: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Génie (Militaire))
officier du génie [correct, masculine noun]; O GÉNIE [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les officiers du génie aident l'Armée canadienne à vivre, à se déplacer et à combattre. Ils font partie du Corps du Génie royal canadien. Tout comme les officiers de l'arme blindée, de l'infanterie et de l'artillerie, les officiers du génie appartiennent aux armes de combat.
OBS: 181 : code de groupe professionnel militaire.
OBS: officier du génie; O GÉNIE : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Organización militar; Ingeniería de campaña (Militar))
jefe de ingenieros [masculine noun]