English (Military Organization; Construction Engineering (Military))
construction engineering superintendent [correct, noun]; CE SUPT [correct, noun]
OBS: construction engineering superintendent; CE SUPT: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
OBS: 00307 : military occupation code.
French (Organisation militaire; Génie construction (Militaire))
surintendant – génie construction [masculine noun]; surintendante – génie construction [feminine noun]; SUR GC [masculine noun]
OBS: surintendant – génie construction; SUR GC : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: 00307 : code de groupe professionnel militaire.