English (Training of Personnel)
vocational curriculum
OBS: A carefully selected group of courses of a sequence of subjects the content of which provide the necessary skill and knowledge for success in a specific occupation.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
programme d'études professionnelles
OBS: Groupe de cours soigneusement choisis ou série de sujets dont la teneur assure aux élèves les aptitudes et les connaissances nécessaires pour réussir dans une profession donnée.