English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Military Organization)
occupational group [correct]; occupation group [correct, officially approved]; OG [correct, officially approved]; OG; trade group
OBS: occupation group; OG : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Organisation militaire)
groupe professionnel [correct, masculine noun]; catégorie de groupe professionnel [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; CGP [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; CGP
OBS: catégorie de groupe professionnel; CGP : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.