English (Social Organization)
socio-economic status [correct]; socioeconomic status [correct]; SES [correct]; SES
DEF: Person's position in any given group, society, or culture, as determined by wealth, occupation, education and social class.
French (Organisation sociale)
statut socio-économique [masculine noun]
OBS: socioéconomique : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2006).
Spanish (Organización social)
situación socioeconómica [feminine noun]