English (Property Law (common law); Real Estate; Public Property)
license of occupation [correct]; permit of occupation [correct]; licence agreement; occupation license
OBS: license of occupation; permit of occupation : terms used by Parks Canada.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Immobilier; Propriétés publiques)
permis d'occupation [correct, masculine noun]; permission d'occuper [proposal, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: de locaux.
OBS: Le PAJLO a normalisé «permission» comme équivalent de «licence» ou «license».
OBS: permis d'occupation : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.