English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Military Administration)
occupation qualified [correct, officially approved]; OQ [correct, officially approved]
OBS: occupation qualified; OQ : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Administration militaire)
qualifié pour son groupe professionnel [correct, officially approved]; QGP [correct, officially approved]
OBS: qualifié pour son groupe professionnel; QGP : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.