English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Military Administration)
occupation specialty specification [correct, officially approved]; OSS [correct, officially approved]; trade specialty specification [former designation, correct]; TSS [former designation, correct]; TSS; classification specialty specification [former designation, correct]; CSS [former designation, correct]; CSS
OBS: occupation specialty specification; OSS : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Administration militaire)
description de spécialité [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; DS [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; monographie de spécialité [former designation, correct, feminine noun]
OBS: description de spécialité; DS : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.