English (Labour and Employment)
career choice [correct]; career decision [correct]; occupational choice [correct]; vocational choice [correct]
French (Travail et emploi)
choix de carrière [correct, masculine noun]; choix professionnel [correct, masculine noun]; choix d'une profession [correct, masculine noun]