English (Hearing)
occupational deafness [correct]
DEF: Deafness occurring among persons exposed to noise and vibration in the workplace.
French (Ouïe)
surdité professionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Surdité due à l'action prolongée des bruits subis au cours de l'activité professionnelle.