English (The Skin; Immunology)
occupational dermatitis [correct]; industrial dermatitis
DEF: A recurrent contact dermatitis caused by substances found in the work place.
French (Appareil cutané; Immunologie)
dermatite professionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Éruption aiguë de morphologie variable, consécutive au contact de produits étrangers variés avec le tégument.
Spanish (Piel; Inmunología)
dermatitis profesional [feminine noun]; dermatitis ocupacional [feminine noun]; dermatitis industrial [feminine noun]
DEF: La producida por materias empleadas en el oficio del paciente. [Es un tipo de dermatitis por contacto]