English (Labour and Employment)
occupational area [correct]; occupational sector [correct]; occupational field [correct]
CONT: Linguistic and cost-of-living differences among regions pose recruitment difficulties for a wide range of occupational areas.
French (Travail et emploi)
domaine professionnel [correct, masculine noun]; secteur professionnel [correct, masculine noun]