English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
efficiency wage theory [correct]
CONT: Efficiency wage theory, dual labour market theory and segmented labour market theory can provide a basis for occupational segregation and discriminatory wage differentials.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
théorie de salaires basés sur le rendement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Efficiency wages : salaire basé sur le rendement.