English (Sociology of persons with a disability; Labour and Employment)
non-occupational disability [correct]
CONT: Non-occupational disabilities – that is, those cases of illness, injury or medical conditions of both a physical and psychological nature not related to work ...
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées; Travail et emploi)
incapacité non professionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les cas d'incapacité non professionnelle (c.-à-d., des maladies, des blessures ou des problèmes de santé physique et psychologique non liés au travail) […]