English (Bacterial Diseases; Animal Diseases; The Skin)
erysipeloid [correct]; fish-handler’s disease [correct]; Baker-Rosenbach’s erysipeloid [correct]
DEF: A bacterial cellulitis due to infection with Erysipelothrix rhusiopathiae, usually occurring as an occupational disease associated with the handling of infected fish, shellfish, meat or poultry.
OBS: A26: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Maladies des animaux; Appareil cutané)
érysipéloïde [correct, feminine noun]; érysipéloïde de Baker-Rosenbach [correct, feminine noun]; dermite du bacille du rouget du porc [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dermite microbienne professionnelle (bouchers, charcutiers, poissonniers, vétérinaires) due à Erysipelothrix rhusiopathiae [...]
OBS: A26 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Enfermedades bacterianas; Enfermedades de los animales; Piel)
erisipeloide [correct, feminine noun]; enfermedad de Rosenbach [correct, feminine noun]