English (Statistics; Human Diseases - Various; Demography)
occupational mortality; occupational disease mortality
CONT: ... the term occupational mortality may refer to mortality from an occupational disease, i. e., a disease which is definitely associated with a particular occupation, e. g. pneumoconiosis among miners.
French (Statistique; Maladies humaines diverses; Démographie)
mortalité professionnelle [feminine noun]
CONT: Il convient de ne pas confondre la mortalité par profession avec la mortalité professionnelle, qui est une surmortalité directement engendrée par les risques spéciaux associés à l'exercice de telle profession.