English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Public Service)
consistent classification [correct]
DEF: Classification resulting in the same occupational group and level when rated by qualified evaluators across the Public Service.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Fonction publique)
classification uniforme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Classification aux mêmes groupes et niveaux professionnels par des évaluateurs compétents au sein de l'administration fédérale
OBS: Manuel du Conseil du Trésor-Classification.