English (Recruiting of Personnel; Public Service)
entry level [correct]; recruitment level [correct]; recruiting level [correct]
DEF: The level... in an occupational group or subgroup at which initial appointments are normally made as a result of recruitment from outside the Public Service.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Fonction publique)
niveau de recrutement [correct, masculine noun]; niveau d'entrée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Niveau [...] d'un groupe ou sous-groupe professionnel auquel les nominations se font habituellement dans les cas de recrutement externe.