English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Oenothera biennis extract
CONT: Oenothera Biennis Extract is an extract of the roots and herb of the evening primrose, Oenothera biennis, Onagraceae. Function : skin conditioning.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait d'onagre (Oenothera biennis) [see observation, masculine noun]; extrait d'onagre [masculine noun]; extrait d'Oenothera biennis [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des racines et des parties herbacées de l'onagre bisannuelle, Oenothera biennis, Onagracées. Usage : soins de la peau.
OBS: Oenothera biennis : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.