English (Fish; Aquaculture)
cutthroat trout [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Salmonidae.
French (Poissons; Aquaculture)
truite fardée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Salmonidés.
Spanish (Peces; Acuicultura)
trucha «cutthroat» [correct, feminine noun]; trucha de garganta cortada [correct, feminine noun]