English (Fish)
coho salmon [correct]; coho [correct]; silver salmon [correct]
OBS: Order: Salmoniformes. Family: Salmonidae. Genus: Oncorhynchus.
French (Poissons)
saumon coho [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; coho [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ordre : Salmoniformes. Famille : Salmonidés. Genre : Oncorhynchus.
OBS: saumon coho : appellation commerciale normalisée par l'Office québécois de la langue française.
Spanish (Peces)
salmón coho [correct, masculine noun]