English (Fish)
Kamloops rainbow trout [correct]; Kamloops trout [correct]
CONT: The Kamloops trout is a [variety] of rainbow trout that differs from most others primarily because of its habitat. The cooler spawning waters and rich lakes [of the Southern Interior of British Columbia] have given them unique characteristics in strength, stamina and appearance ...
OBS: Order: Salmoniformes. Family: Salmonidae. Genus: Oncorhynchus.
French (Poissons)
truite arc-en-ciel de Kamloops [correct, feminine noun]; truite Kamloops [correct, feminine noun]; truite de Kamloops [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La truite arc-en-ciel de Kamloops est une variété lacustre de l'intérieur de la Colombie-Britannique de la truite arc-en-ciel anadrome.
OBS: Ordre : Salmoniformes. Famille : Salmonidés. Genre : Oncorhynchus.
Spanish (Peces)
trucha arco iris de Kamloops [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Kamloops: ciudad de la provincia de Colombia Británica (Canadá).