English (Accounting)
account current [correct]
DEF: An account of mutual dealings and transactions between two persons rendered by one to the other. Use of the term is generally limited to a statement of account between principal and agent, e. g. the statement of account rendered by a consignee to the consigner.
French (Comptabilité)
compte de mandataire [correct, masculine noun]; compte de gestion pour compte de tiers [correct, masculine noun, France]
DEF: Compte rendu des opérations effectuées dans le cadre d'un mandat, établi par le mandataire à l'intention du mandant, opérations qui font l'objet de règlements périodiques.
OBS: Le terme «account current» sert par exemple, dans le cas de marchandises déposées en consignation.