English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
subsidiary account number one [correct, standardized]; SAN-1 [correct, standardized]
DEF: The assigned number that identifies the first optional subsidiary account identification held in addition to the primary account number (PAN).
OBS: subsidiary account number one; SAN-1 : term, abbreviation and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
premier numéro de compte subsidiaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; SAN-1 [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Numéro attribué qui identifie la première identification du numéro subsidiaire facultatif conservé en plus du numéro de compte primaire (PAN).
OBS: premier numéro de compte subsidiaire; SAN-1 : terme, abréviation et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.