English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software); Accounting)
primary cost element [correct]
OBS: It is closely connected to a G/L Account and one must be created for every expense G/L Account.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Comptabilité)
nature comptable primaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Élément intimement liée à un compte général. Il faut en créer une pour chaque compte général de dépenses.