English (Internet and Telematics)
Usenet site [correct]
DEF: Site hosting a news server.
CONT: To access the Usenet, you need an account with an organization that is a Usenet site-that is, one that receives Usenet Newsgroups postings and is able to send user postings to other Usenet sites.
French (Internet et télématique)
site Usenet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Site Internet abritant un serveur de nouvelles permettant aux internautes d'échanger des articles à l'intérieur de groupes de discussion.