English (Corporate Structure)
functions of management
OBS: in classifying the--, one must distinguish clearly those of operation, such as selling, manufacturing, accounting, engineering and purchasing.
French (Structures de l'entreprise)
fonctions de gestion
OBS: --fonctions participant à la gestion générale de l'entreprise, en tant qu'elles touchent les questions concernant la vie de l'entreprise dans son ensemble