English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
settlement [correct, standardized]
DEF: A transfer of funds to complete one or more prior transactions made, subject to final accounting.
OBS: settlement: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
règlement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Transfert de fonds finalisant une ou plusieurs transactions antérieures exécutées, sous réserve d'une vérification comptable finale.
OBS: règlement : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Instituciones financieras)
liquidación [correct, feminine noun]