English (Financial Accounting; Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
accounting entity [correct]; reporting entity [correct]
DEF: One or more accounting units [that] are treated as one for purposes of financial reporting.
French (Comptabilité générale; Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
entité comptable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Unité comptable ou ensemble d'unités comptables formant un tout aux fins de la publication des états financiers.
Spanish (Contabilidad general; Verificación (Contabilidad); Contabilidad pública)
entidad cuentadante [feminine noun]