English (Computer Programs and Programming)
one-address instruction [correct, standardized]; one address instruction [correct, standardized, officially approved]; single-address instruction [correct, standardized]; single-operand instruction [correct, standardized]
DEF: An instruction that contains one address part.
OBS: one-address instruction; single-address instruction; single-operand instruction : Terms and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
OBS: one address instruction : Term officialized by GESC; term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
instruction à une adresse [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]; instruction à adresse unique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instruction contenant une partie adresse.
OBS: instruction à une adresse: Terme normalisé par l'ISO et l'ISO/CEI; terme uniformisé par le CNGI; terme et définition normalisés par l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
instrucción de una sola dirección [correct, feminine noun]; instrucción con una sola dirección [correct, feminine noun]; instrucción de una dirección [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formato de instrucción que contiene solamente una dirección de operando.