English (Computer Programs and Programming)
multiaddress instruction [correct, standardized, officially approved]; multiple address instruction [correct, standardized, officially approved]; multi-address instruction [correct]
DEF: An instruction that contains more than one address part. [Definition standardized by ISO and officially approved by GESC. ]
OBS: multiaddress instruction; multiple address instruction: terms standardized by ISO and officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
instruction à plusieurs adresses [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]; instruction multiadresse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instruction qui contient plusieurs parties adresses. [Définition normalisée par l’ISO et uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: instruction à plusieurs adresses : terme normalisé par l’ISO et uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
instrucción de direcciones múltiples [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instrucción consistente [en] un código de operaciones y de dos o más direcciones.