English (Computer Programs and Programming)
two-plus-one address instruction [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: An instruction containing three address parts, the "plus one" address being that of the instruction to be executed next, unless otherwise specified. [Definition officially approved by GESC. ]
OBS: two-plus-one address instruction : term standardized by ISO; officially approved by the Government EDP(Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee(GESC).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
instruction à deux plus une adresses [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Instruction contenant trois parties adresses, l'adresse "plus un" étant celle de l'instruction qui, sauf spécification contraire, est la prochaine à exécuter. [Définition uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: instruction à deux plus une adresses : terme normalisé par l'ISO; uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
instrucción con dos direcciones más una [correct, feminine noun]