English (Computer Programs and Programming)
implied addressing [correct, standardized, officially approved]; implicit addressing [correct, standardized]; inherent addressing [correct]
DEF: A method of addressing in which the operation part of an instruction implicitly addresses operands.
OBS: Example : If a computer has only one accumulator, an instruction that refers to the accumulator needs no address information describing it.
OBS: implied addressing: Term standardized by ISO and ISO/IEC; term and definition officialized by GESC.
OBS: implicit addressing: Term standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
adressage implicite [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Type d'adressage dans lequel la partie type d'opération d'une instruction adresse implicitement des opérandes.
OBS: Exemple : Si un ordinateur n'a qu'un accumulateur, les résultats d'opération sont stockés dans celui-ci, et les instructions n'ont pas besoin de spécifier l'adresse du résultat.
OBS: adressage implicite : Terme normalisé par l'ISO; terme et définition uniformisés par le CNGI.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
direccionamiento implícito [correct, masculine noun]; direccionamiento incluido [correct, masculine noun]; direccionamiento comprendido [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Método de direccionamiento que emplea unas instrucciones de formato variable que cuando su dirección es igual a 0, automáticamente hacen referencia a la posición siguiente a la de la última instrucción ejecutada.