English (Clinical Psychology)
transdiagnostic therapy [correct]
CONT: Transdiagnostic therapy. [Researchers] have recently extended CBT [cognitive behavioral therapy] to address [bulimia]. This is known as "transdiagnostic" therapy. It incorporates modules on clinical perfectionism, interpersonal function, mood intolerance and low self esteem, one or more of which are added to enhance core elements of CBT.
French (Psychologie clinique)
thérapie transdiagnostique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Thérapie transdiagnostique. Partant de ce modèle réactualisé, [les chercheurs] propose un traitement unifié s'appliquant à toutes les formes de TCA [trouble du comportement alimentaire].