English (Ballistics; Protection of Life)
integrated ocular protection system
CONT: [The ballistic protective visor system] is intended to address one of two components in an integrated ocular protection system. The project deals with the introduction of the first visor in a family of ballistic protective visors that will accommodate different operational scenarios.
French (Balistique; Sécurité des personnes)
système de protection oculaire intégré [masculine noun]
CONT: [La visière de protection balistique] porte sur l'un des deux éléments d'un système de protection oculaire intégré. Ce projet porte sur la première visière d'une famille de visières balistiques destinées à différents types de scénarios opérationnels.