English (Cinematography)
double feature [correct]
DEF: Two movies that are shown one after the other.
CONT: The double feature, an attraction introduced in the early 1930s to counter the Depression-era box-office slump, was the standard form of exhibition for about 15 years.
French (Cinématographie)
programme double [correct, masculine noun]; programme à deux longs métrages [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Projection de deux films pour le prix d'une seule entrée.
CONT: La politique du programme double naît durant les années de Dépression en vue d'attirer les spectateurs.