English (Information Processing (Informatics))
sequential [correct, standardized]
DEF: Pertaining to a process in which all events occur one after the other, without any time lapse between them.
OBS: sequential: term standardized by CSA and ISO.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
séquentiel [correct, standardized]
DEF: Qualifie un processus dont tous les événements surviennent l'un après l'autre sans aucun intervalle de temps entre eux.
OBS: séquentiel : terme normalisé par la CSA et l'ISO.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
secuencial [correct]
DEF: [Dícese de] un proceso en el cual todos los eventos tienen lugar uno después del otro, sin lapso de tiempo entre los mismos.