English (Rights and Freedoms)
directly affected person [correct]
CONT: A person directly affected by a consent agreement, other than a party to that agreement, may apply to the Tribunal within 60 days after the registration of the agreement to have one or more of its terms rescinded or varied.
French (Droits et libertés)
personne directement touchée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Toute personne directement touchée par le consentement - à l'exclusion d'une partie à celui-ci - peut, dans les soixante jours suivant l'enregistrement, demander au Tribunal d'en annuler ou d'en modifier une ou plusieurs modalités.