English (Computer Programs and Programming)
pipeline approach [correct]
DEF: A basically sequential method of problem solving by super computers in which computations are carried out one after the other. Economist, June 21, 1980.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
approche pipeline [correct, feminine noun]