English (Telephone Facilities; Telecommunications Transmission)
auto-transfer [correct]
DEF: In a PABX [private automatic branch exchange], passing, by means of automatic facilities, an exchange line call from one extension to another possibly after having terminated a consultation call with the other extension.
French (Installations (Téléphonie); Transmission (Télécommunications))
transfert des communications réseau [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones telefónicas; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
autotransferencia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En una centralita automática privada, reenvío, por medio de la instalación automática, de una llamada proveniente de la red pública y que llega a una extensión, hacia otra extensión con o sin consulta a esta última.