English (Loans)
participating loan [correct]
DEF: A loan to an entity where there is more than one lender-a syndicated loan. The bank is arranging this loan-lead bank or manager-obtains agreement from other banks or financial institutions to participate in the loan up to an agreed amount. The lead manager, acting for the lenders negotiates with the borrower the terms of such a loan. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Prêts et emprunts)
prêt avec participation [masculine noun]