English (Banking)
one borrower [correct]
DEF: A company or group of companies with common ownership and related risks or a group of companies operating under the same management group with related risks.
OBS: See "Guidelines" in CMFCB.
French (Banque)
emprunteur unique [correct, masculine noun]