English (Loans)
prudential lending
CONT: Prudential lending subject to Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions guidelines, limits the size of loans to one borrower. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions-Glossary].
French (Prêts et emprunts)
prêt prudentiel [masculine noun]
CONT: Les prêts prudentiels assujettis aux lignes directrices du Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières, limitent l'importance des prêts accordés à un emprunteur. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières-Glossaire].