English (Human Behaviour)
memory box [correct]
DEF: A box into which are kept mementos and keepsakes of a lost loved one and which help the bereaved person to overcome his(her) grief.
CONT: Make a memory box with objects that belong to or remind you of the person who died.
French (Comportement humain)
coffret-souvenir [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le coffret-souvenir contenant les souvenirs qui appartiennent au bébé permet aux parents de vivre les étapes du deuil.
OBS: coffret-souvenir : terme retenu par le réseau Entraide Traduction Santé.