English (Electronic Circuits Technology; Computers and Calculators)
Cooper-pair box [correct]
CONT: Cooper-pair boxes are separated by a thin insulator, and a Cooper pair can move from one box to the other by a quantum tunnelling effect.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques; Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
boîte à paires de Cooper [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [L'organisme] a notamment réalisé un circuit supraconducteur à une jonction Josephson : la boîte à paires de Cooper.