English (Optical Telecommunications)
fibre to the node [correct]; FTTN [correct]; fibre to the neighbourhood [correct]; fibre to the neighborhood [correct]; fiber to the node [correct]; FTTN [correct]; FTTN; fiber to the neighborhood [correct]
CONT: Fiber to the node(FTTN) is one of several options for providing cable telecommunications services to multiple destinations. Fiber to the node helps to provide broadband connection and other data services through a common network box, which is often called a node.
French (Télécommunications optiques)
fibre optique jusqu'au nœud [correct, feminine noun]; fibre jusqu'au nœud [correct, feminine noun]; fibre optique jusqu'au quartier [correct, feminine noun]; fibre jusqu'au quartier [correct, feminine noun]