English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
FS box [correct, officially approved]
DEF: [A] shallow-cast box with one conduit entry.
OBS: FS box: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Appareillage électrique)
boîte FS [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: boîte FS : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).