English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
woolly velvet polypore [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Polyporaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
Onnia tomentosa [Latin]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Polyporaceae.