English (Air Transport)
operational control communication
OBS: --communications required for exercising authority over initiation, continuation, diversion or termination of a flight in accordance with the provisions of Annex 6.
French (Transport aérien)
communication du contrôle d'exploitation
OBS: --communications devant permettre d'exercer un contrôle sur le commencement, la poursuite, le déroutement ou l'achèvement d'un vol conformément aux dispositions de l'Annexe 6.