English (Medical and Dental Services (Military); Air Forces)
aeromedical evacuation unit [correct]
DEF: An operational medical organization concerned primarily with the management and control of patients being transported via an aeromedical evacuation system or system echelon.
French (Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire); Forces aériennes)
unité d'évacuations sanitaires aériennes [correct, feminine noun]