English (Stock Exchange; Market Structure (Trade))
operational efficiency [correct]
CONT: This activity contributes to both allocational and operational efficiency in the Canadian market by reducing the cost of capital and expanding the set of projects for which funding can be obtained.
French (Bourse; Morphologie des marchés (Commerce))
efficience opérationnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'efficience opérationnelle, c'est la relation entre l'ensemble des services offerts et le coût de ces services. Ainsi, dans le cas d'une nouvelle émission, l'efficience opérationnelle du marché pourra être mesurée par le coût des frais de transaction.