English (Government Accounting; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
revenue management framework [correct]
DEF: An analytical matrix for carrying out annual assessments of costs and revenues for all operational units within the context of business planning.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Comptabilité publique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
cadre de gestion des recettes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cadre analytique qui, dans le contexte d'un plan d'entreprise, permet de faire des prévisions annuelles de recettes et de coûts pour chaque unité d'exploitation.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.