English (Personnel Management (General))
personnel costs [correct, plural]; personnel expenses [plural]; expenditure on personnel; labour expenses [plural]
CONT: Departments must plan and budget for all personnel costs, including any increases that result from operational or organizational decisions their managers make.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
frais touchant le personnel [correct, masculine noun, plural]; coûts relatifs au personnel [correct, masculine noun, plural]; frais de personnel [correct, masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Gestión del personal (Generalidades))
gastos de personal [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Los derivados de la retribución económica de los servicios prestados por los empleados de la empresa incluidos en su nómina.