English (Decision-Making Process)
organizational decision [correct]
CONT: Departments must plan and budget for all personnel costs, including any increases that result from operational or organizational decisions their managers make.
French (Processus décisionnel)
décision organisationnelle [correct, feminine noun]; décision d'ordre organisationnel [correct, feminine noun]