English (Artificial Intelligence; Applications of Automation)
software intelligence [correct]
CONT: Software intelligence makes the analytical and operational capabilities of software systems technology easy to enhance performance, optimize processes, and improve decision-making. It involves the collection, processing, and interpretation of data, utilizing machine learning, AI [artificial intelligence], and analytics to understand and anticipate user needs, system behaviors, and potential improvements.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Automatisation et applications)
intelligence logicielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'intelligence logicielle est rendue possible par un afflux de données, par la puissance de traitement et par des progrès scientifiques tels que la reconnaissance du langage naturel, les machines intelligentes et l'informatique cognitive.