English (Data Banks and Databases; Intelligence (Military); Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
operational database [correct, officially approved]; ODB [correct, officially approved]
OBS: operational database; ODB : designations officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Banques et bases de données; Renseignement (Militaire); Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
base de données opérationnelles [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; BDO [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: base de données opérationnelles; BDO : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.