English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
operational deception [correct, NATO]; OPDEC [correct, NATO]
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
déception opérationnelle [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; OPDEC [correct, feminine noun, NATO]